admissionsbanner

< < Back to Features

Level 2 Class Award Winners

Vintage British Peter Salter - 1950 Vincent Rapide
Vintage Bobbers Andy Cox - 1968 Triumph
Vintage Mini Bike Ken Wright - 1988 Honda Z50
Vintage Rat Bike Jeffe Martinez - 1977 Yamaha XS650
Vintage Specials Joe Carriere - 1979 Yamaha SR500
Vintage Asian Phil Hall - 1966 Yamaha YD53
Vintage European Steve Canellos - 1967 Benelli 350
Vintage Competition - Off Road Thomas Canellos - 1975 Honda 125
Vintage Competition - Road Racing George Oiegar - 1955 Parilla 250
Domestic Touring Eagle Eye Custom Cycles -2008 Harley-Davidson Deluxe
Mild Domestic Touring Gordon Jack - 2007 Harley-Davidson Road Glide
Asian Touring Motorcycle Enhancements - 2000 Yamaha Road Star
Asian Touring Combo Paul Duxbury - 2008 Honda Gold Wing
Domestic Street David Doma - 2007 Screaming Eagle
Mild Custom Carlos Salsa - 2009 Harley-Davidson Softtail
Asian Street Motorcycle Enhancements - 2001 Honda VTX1800 Turbo
Mild Asian Street Paul Pagani - 2009 Honda VTX Custom
Radical Motorcycle Enhancements - 2005 Harley-Davidson Custom
Bobber Mark Gornik - 2011 Barn Find
Mini Bike Jay 'Fatman' Casey - 2009 Yamaha BWS50
Trike Frankenstein Performance Cycle - 2012 Frankenstein
V-Max John Dowling - 1998 Yamaha V-Max
Sport Touring Bruce Peacock - 2004 BMW R1150 RT-P
Sport Bike Jerry Deluca - 2012 Custom Build "Widowmaker"
Pro Street Monte Carlos - 1998 Suzuki
Drag Champion Cycle - 2006 Suzuki GSX-R
Competition Frankenstein Performance Cycle - 2011 BMW S1000

 

Special Awards

Host Club Award Brampton Motorcycle Association
Club Display - 3rd Place Scarborough HOG - "Any Direction is Good on a Hog"
Club Display - 2nd Place Chrome Divas - "Step Aside Boys"
Best Club Display Haliburton Trail Riders - "Corduroy Enduro - Canada's Toughest Race"
Individual Display - 3rd Place Edith Tasse - "Black Widow"
Individual Display - 2nd Place Fred Vaillancourt - "Blade"
Best Individual Display Christian Rivard - "Spartacus"
Best Plating Christian Rivard - "Spartacus"
Best Engraving Wayne Burgess - "Nancy"
Best Bodywork Fred Vaillancourt - "Blade"
Best Engine Concept & Design - "El Scorpio"
Best Engineering Steve Schuller - "Speeding Billet"
Best Detail David Doma - Suzuki GSXR 1300 Hyabusa
Best Paint Christian Rivard - "Spartacus"
Best Artwork Christian Rivard - "Spartacus"
Best Use of Colour Steve Zinger - Suzuki Hyabusa
Best Metalwork Konstantine - "Penny Saved"
Best Induction Steve Schuller - "Speeding Billet"
Best Wheels Edith Tasse - "Black Widow"
Best Sign Edith Tasse - "Black Widow"
Best Seat Christian Rivard - "Spartacus"
Best Vintage Bike in Show Louis Bari - 1901 E.R. Thomas Auto-Bi
Best Level 2 Bike in Show Carlos Salsa - 2002 Harley-Davidson Softtail

 

LEVEL 3 BUILDERS CLASS

Top 10 Finishers ($200) George - "Psycho Billy Cadillac"
David Doma - "2008 Suzuki GSXR 1300 Hyabusa"
Wayne Burgess - "Nancy"
Konstantine - "Penny Saved"
Konstantine - "Hydra"
5th Place ($350) Mohamed - "Money Shot"
4th Place ($500) Philip Rochebrune - "Hell Brutalos"
3rd Place ($800) Jim Ellis - 2006 Suzuki Hayabusa
2nd Place ($1500) Edith Tasse - "Black Widow"
1st Place ($2500) Mohamed - "Miss Treated"

 

LEVEL 4 PRO BUILDERS CLASS

Top 10 Finishers ($500) J.H. Customs - Harley Road King
J.H. Customs - Harley Road Glide
J.H. Customs - Pro Street Custom
Jerry Kerr - 201 Bobber
Philip Roquebrune - 1965 Minotaure
5th Place ($1000) Concept & Design - El Scorpio
4th Place ($2000) Konstantine - "Love Zombie"
3rd Place ($3500) Christian Rivard - "Spartacus"
2nd Place ($7000) Fred Vaillancourt - "Blade"
1st Place ($12,000) Steve Schuller - "Speeding Billett"
 

1st Place Level 4 is the Best Bike in Show, winner of the Canada Cup for the finest showbike in Canada. Congratulations to Steve Schuller of Kon's Garage

 

 

 

 

 

sponsors

© Copyright. All Rights Reserved. North American International Motorcycle Supershow.