admissionsbanner
Level 2 Class Award Winners
Class Winner's Name and Bike
Vintage Pre War Louis Bari  -  1909 EB Thomas
Vintage Post War Classic Ron Stuppart  -  1950 Vincent Rapide
Vintage Post Classic George Supol  -  1971 Norton Fastback
Vintage Japanese Ed Petronis  -  1983 Honda CB1100F
Vintage European Reza Nadali  -  1978 Ducati 900SS
Vintage Competition Charles Harder  -  1973 Penton 125
Vintage Scooters/Moped/Mini Bike Dennis Glassford  -  1964 Honda C100
Vintage Custom Dennis Glassford  -  1967 Honda C105
Mini Bike Jay Casey  -  2011 Yamaha 50
Special Interest Ted Wilkins  -  1990 Rotex Hill Climber
Asian Street Kevin Black  -  2000 Yamaha Roadstar
Domestic Street Eagle Eye Custom  -  2005 FATBOY
Domestic Touring Richard Briscoe  -  2011 Harley-Davidson Streetglide
Asian Touring Rick "Rixter" Edwards  -  2003 V-Star
Gold Wing Donald Guppy  -  2008 Goldwing
V-Max Frank Rodrigues  -  2004 V-MAX
Sportster Rob Platt  -  2001 Zaknik
Sport Bike Motorcycle Enhancement  -  2001 Suzuki Hayabusa
Euro Sport Enzo Mazzoli - 1998 Ducati 916
Pro Street Monte Carlos  -  1998 Suzuki
Competition Street Frankenstein  -  2012 BMW S1000RR
Competition Bike James Perreault  -  2006 Honda CBR 100RR
Drag Bike Frankenstein  -  2007 Turo ZX-14
Rat Bike Mena Custom  -  1979 Yamaha XS650
Side Car Jamie Leonard  -  2007 Ural Tourist
Trike Frankenstein  -  2012 Aspalt Terrorist
Radical Jerry Deluca  -  2012 Motorino HD Custom
Special Awards
Host Club Award Brampton Motorcycle Association 
Club Display - 3rd Place Sasquatch Vintage Racing
Club Display - 2nd Place Brampton Motorcycle Association 
Best Club Display Haliburton Trail Riders
Individual Display - 3rd Place Gord Dipasquale with Halo Sin Custom Hubless
Individual Display - 2nd Place Edith Tasse with Nightrod - Black Widow
Best Individual Display Christian Rivard with Sparticus
Best Plating Christian Rivard with Sparticus
Best Engraving Wayne Burgess with Chopper
Best Bodywork Fred Vaillancourt of Rat Shop with Blade
Best Engine George P. with Stingray
Best Engineering Steve Schuller with Speeding Billet
Best Detail Fred Vaillancourt of Rat Shop with Spawn
Best Artwork Christian Rivard with Sparticus
Best Use of Colour Speed Trix with Softail Pro Street
Best Paint Fred Vaillancourt of Rat Shop with Spawn
Best Induction George P. with Stingray
Best Sign Speed Trix with Rigid Pro Street Anduril
Best Seat Christian Rivard with Sparticus
Best Exhaust Gord Dipasquale with Halo Sin Custom Hubless
Best Wheels Speed Trix with Softail Pro Street-Viper
Best Metalwork Fred Vaillancourt of Rat Shop with Blade
Best Vintage Bike in Show Louis Bari  -  1901 E.B. Thomas
Best Level 2 Bike in Show Richard Briscoe  -  2011 Harley-Davidson Street Glide
LEVEL 3 BUILDERS CLASS
Top 10 Finishers ($200) Speed Trix with Bobber Softail 
Derek Page with White Dresser FLHC1
Rat Shop with Softail
George P. with Hubless Chopper
Wayne Burgess with Chopper
5th Place ($350) Edith Tassee with Harley-Davidson Nightrod
4th Place ($500) Konstantine with Penny Saved
3rd Place ($800) George P. with West Coast
2nd Place ($1500) Speed Trix with Softail Chopper
1st Place ($2500) Ronald Carnere with Road Glide
LEVEL 4 PRO BUILDERS CLASS
Top 10 Finishers ($500) Steve Schullar with Love Sombie
Konstantine with Miss Treated
Speed Trix with Rigid Prostreet
Concept & Design with Harley Custom
Fred Vaillancourt of Rat Shop with Spawn
5th Place ($1000) George P. with Stingray
4th Place ($2000) Speed Trix with Softail Pro Street
3rd Place ($3500) Steve Schullar with Speeding Billet
2nd Place ($7000) Fred Vaillancourt of Rat Shop with Blade
1st Place ($12,000) Christian Rivard with Sparticus
Best Bike in Show, winner of the Canada Cup for the finest
showbike in Canada.  Congratulations to Christian Rivard with Sparticus!

 

 

sponsors

© Copyright. All Rights Reserved. North American International Motorcycle Supershow.